Junior Duck Stamp Winners 2019-20

Grades K-3 | Grades 4-6 | Grades 7-9 | Grades 10-12

Grades K-3 First, Second, and Third Place Winners

1st place: Harley Morgan, Jessica Loiselle, Mason Mehalic
2nd place: Cooper Nye, Karli Maling, Khloe Hartford
3rd place: Mayka LaPierre, Gitta Reed, Gabrielle Atwater
Honorable mention: Miley Cobb, 8; Devonte Dailey, 7, Bangor; Isaac Dyer, 9; Gavin Hopkins, 9; Nevaeh Jennings, 8, Bangor; Emmanuelle Karsh, 8, Bangor; Karina Ludtke, 7, Milford; Theodore Lynch, 8, Eliot; Evan Lynch, 5, Eliot; Freyja Mattsen, 7, Bangor; Stephen McDunnah, 6, Milford; Raquel Murphy, 8; Claire Treadwell, 6, Bangor; Mackenzie Vigue, 9, Castle Hill

Grades 4-6: First, Second, and Third Place Winners

1st place: Ariah Lowell, Margaret Lynch, Olivia Lindsay
2nd place: Ada Cote, Annabelle Johnson, Carrlyn Buck
3rd place: Julien Kind, Liana Seavey, Lilly Mae Awamleh
Honorable mention: Kylie Antworth, 10, Brewer; Flannery Brady, 9, Hallowell; Katie Clark, 11, Stella Damon, 10, Brewer; Caleb Dyer, 10, Josiah Guiltner, 13, Perry; Huckleberry Huber-Rees, 11, Alna; Deven Hughes, 11; Olivia Larson, 10; Bristol Mignery, 10, Bowdoin; Brianna Olivares, 9, Milford; Aiden Ouellette, 10, Westfield; Tessa Powell, 11; Brooke Randall, 10, Sebago; Henry Robinson, 9, Chapman; Dylan Smith, 10, Sebago; Madeline St. Cyr, 9, Sebago

Grades 7-9: First, Second, and Third Place Winners

1st place: Elektrah Lowell, Madelyn Thomas, William Lynch
2nd place: Corin Baker, Peter Harrington, Sarah Guiltner
3rd place: Haley Moore, Maria Perconti, Tucker Frank
Honorable Mention: Dakota Curtis, 13; Savannah Edgecomb, 12; Ian Gatcomb, 12; Jordan Green, 13, Robert Lombardo, 14, Milford; Amelia Madigan; Tanner Mason, 13; Kylee McCarthy, 13, Milford; Harriet McKane, 13, Wiscasset; Shoin Mirzoyev; Jessie Patterson, 12; Angelina Pillsbury, 14, Durham; Reagan Planche, 15, Durham; Elizabeth Racicot, 12; Jayden Sullivan, 13; Carter Wilson.

Grades 10-12: First, Second, and Third Place Winners

1st place: Catherine Lynch, Saffron Labos, Dena Arrison
2nd place: Margaret Kazan, Celia Zimba, Helen Pope
3rd place: Caden Benedict, Vivien Crawford, Aynslie Decker
Honorable Mention: Emma Barry, 16, Freeport; Kayla Bernier, 16, Durham; Abby Cadorette, 18, Bangor; Cecilia Cobbs, 17, Durham; Reagan Davis, 18, Freeport; Galina Fallon, 17, Durham; Edie Hayden-Hunt, 17, Pownal; Eliza Howe, 15, Durham; Jacie Lavers, 15, Freeport; Bailey McGee, 18, Durham; Marjorie McLeod, 17, Durham; Emily Perilla, 18, Freeport; Raveen Punosian, 17, Freeport; Sydney Silva, 17, Freeport; Magnolia Sinisi, 18, Freeport; Nora Soule, 16, Pownal.