Maine Audubon Staff & Board

Acting Executive Director

Andrew Beahm

Administration

 Dori Clement Christina Ferland Sue Labate
 Director of Finance Accounting Assistant Retail & Marketing Assistant
Beth Carroll
Beth Pauls  Carroll Tiernan
Group Administrative Assistant Retail Sales & Facility Rental Manager

Communications

Jeremy Brandi Leslie
Jeremy Cluchey Brandi Sladek Leslie Taylor
Director of Communications & Marketing Design & Brand Coordinator Communications Manager

Conservation

Sally   Susan
Sally Stockwell Leah Bevins Susan Gallo
Director of Conservation Brook Trout Survey Project Coordinator Wildlife Biologist & Project Manager
Laura Final
Sarah Haggerty Laura Minich Zitske
Conservation & GIS Manager Director Piping Plover and Least Tern Project

 

Development

Bryce
Bryce Hach Kelsey Grousbeck Emma Taylor
Director of Development Membership & Annual Giving Manager  Development & Gifts Manager

Education

Eric Karen Doug
Eric Topper Karen Arno Doug Hitchcox
Director of Education Lead Educator – Gilsland Farm – Camps  Staff Naturalist
Cindy Kuhn Linda Woodard Molly Woodring
Fields Pond Coordinator – Lead Educator   Scarborough Marsh Director & Educator Early Childhood Education Program Manager

Property Management

Peter Baecher, Properties Manager
Glenn Evans, Hamilton Audubon Sanctuary caretaker
Peter McMillan, Mast Landing Audubon Sanctuary caretaker

Board of Trustees

  • Jerry King, President (Yarmouth)
  • Stacy O. Stitham, Vice President (Lewiston)
  • John F. Berry, Treasurer (Topsham)
  • Richard A. McKittrick, Secretary (Lincolnville)
  • Matthew Birchby (Portland)
  • Michael Cain (Brunswick)
  • Ellen Campbell (Holden)
  • Sara Edmunds (Scarborough)
  • Alyssa Hemingway (Bath)
  • Karl J. Kreutz (Orono)
  • Lynne Lewis (New Gloucester)
  • David P. Littell (South Portland)
  • William N. Lund (Portland)
  • Jennifer Mrowka (Falmouth)
  • Fritz Onion (Wayne)
  • Field Rider (New Gloucester)
  • Jeff Ryan (Portland)
  • Ron Shink (Yarmouth)
  • Bradley Smith (Cumberland)
  • Dan Tarkinson (Portland)
  • John Upton (Cape Elizabeth)
  • William (Chip) N. Weickert (Cumberland)
  • Nathaniel T. Wheelwright (Brunswick)

Advisory Trustees

  • Hon. Thomas H. Allen
  • Alexander (Sandy) K. Buck, Jr.
  • Andrew A. Cadot
  • Jeanette S. Hagen
  • Cyrus Hagge
  • Anne J. Hayden, Former Board President
  • Horace A. Hildreth, Jr., Former Board President
  • Sherry F. Huber, Former Board President
  • Matthew T. Kearns
  • Henry R. Kennedy
  • Edward Kfoury, Former Trustee
  • Adam D. Lee, Former Trustee
  • E. Christopher Livesay, Former Trustee
  • Roger Milliken
  • Peter Quesada, Former Trustee
  • Alice Rand, Former Board President