Maine Audubon Staff & Board


  • Staff

    Business and Administration

    holder

  • Judy Plouffe,chief financial and administrative officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Agatta

 

  • Ben

  • Ben Long, associate director for foundation relations

 

 

 

 

 

  • Karen

  • Karen Arno, lead educator – Gilsland Farm camp & school programs

 

 

  • holder

  • Cindy Kuhn, Fields Pond Audubon Center coordinator & lead educator

 

  • Beth

  • Beth Pauls, program administrative & customer service assistant

 

  • Kim

  • Kim Sanders, lead educator – Gilsland Farm pre-K & family programs

 

  • holder

  • Holly Twining, Fields Pond Audubon Center communications coordinator & naturalist

 

 

  • Linda

  • Linda Woodard, Scarborough Marsh Audubon Center director & lead educator

 

  • Property Management

    holder

  • Bob Bittenbender, Gilsland Farm Audubon Center property manager

  • Glenn Evans, Hamilton Audubon Sanctuary caretaker

  • Peter McMillan, Mast Landing Audubon Sanctuary caretaker

Board of Trustees

  • Andrew Beahm, president (Falmouth)
  • John F. Berry, vice president (Harpswell)
  • Jeff Skaggs, treasurer (Windham)
  • Sara Edmunds, secretary (Scarborough)
  • Alexander K. Buck, Jr. (Cumberland)
  • Michael Cain (Brunswick)
  • Ellen Campbell (Holden)
  • Robert Cleaves (Portland)
  • Melissa Dow Cullina (Southport)
  • Dr. Susan Hillman (Biddeford)
  • Tilsey Kelly (Cape Elizabeth)
  • Gerald F. King (Yarmouth)
  • Karl J. Kreutz (Orono)
  • Lynne Lewis (Portland)
  • David P. Littell (Portland)
  • William N. Lund (Portland)
  • Andrew McClelland (Portland)
  • Richard A. McKittrick (Lincolnville)
  • Jeff Pidot (Brunswick)
  • Field Rider (Portland)
  • Stacy O. Stitham (Portland)
  • John Upton (Cape Elizabeth)
  • William (Chip) N. Weickert (Portland)
  • Anthony J. Wilkins (Falmouth)
  • Franklin Woodard (Falmouth)

Advisory Trustees

  • Hon. Thomas H. Allen
  • Andrew A. Cadot
  • Leon A. Gorman
  • Jeanette S. Hagen
  • Cyrus Hagge
  • Anne J. Hayden, Former Board President
  • Horace A. Hildreth, Jr., Former Board President
  • Sherry F. Huber, Former Board President
  • Matthew T. Kearns
  • Henry R. Kennedy
  • Edward Kfoury, Former Trustee
  • Adam D. Lee, Former Trustee
  • E. Christopher Livesay, Former Trustee
  • Roger Milliken
  • Charles Moore, Former Trustee
  • Peter Quesada, Former Trustee
  • Alice Rand, Former Board President